Student Visa

Student Visa

Allows a student to study in a registered, full-time course.

Eligibility:

You must:

  • be at least six years of age
  • have been accepted to study at an educational institution in Australia
  • have health insurance.
Length of stay:

​Up to five years

What you can do:

You can:

  • study in your course
  • work part-time.

Source: homeaffairs